Our Plain English Privacy Policy


We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 (Registration # Z9450633) and are committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act.

Your consent

Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal data about you as specified below in accordance with this policy statement. Should we choose to change these terms for any reason, the changes will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and use of your personal information, and when we disclose it.

How do we collect personal information about you and how is it used?

You may provide personal information when communicating with us.

You may use our services and give your name and e-mail address to make a comment about our services or website.

If you enter a competition or promotion we will ask your name, address and e-mail address.

When you place an order, we may ask you for certain information and you may submit personal data to lenawhite.co.uk (for example your name, phone number, postal address, email address, contact and back/credit card details)

You information will be kept securely in accordance with our internal security policy and may be use to:

  • Process your order
  • Provide you with an up-to-date, efficient and reliable service
  • Help fraud protection
  • Open and run your account
  • Administer prize draws
  • Provide a more personal shopping experience.

By placing an order with us and submitting your data you agree to this use

We may also collect information about what products you are interested in and which products you purchase, both when you tell us and by analysis of customer traffic, including using cookies.

We will By Fizzy UKr collect sensitive information about you without your explicit consent.

It may be that you provide us details of credit or debit cards or bank accounts in making payment to us. Any such information (confidential financial information) will be disclosed only in accordance with the disclosure policy below.

We may use personal information collected about you to analyse customer traffic patterns and site use and to help us develop the layout of our website to ensure that our site is as useful and enjoyable as possible.

We may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functions on our website or changes to our terms and conditions of use.

We may provide aggregate statistics about sales, customers, traffic patterns and information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that identifies you.

Disclosure policy

We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to enable us to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests to operate its systems and to protect itself or its users.

How do we protect your information?

We have strict security procedures covering the storage of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity or for other personal information before we can process your call or enquiry further.

Marketing Communications

Lenawhite.co.uk will not send you any marketing emails or pass your information on to third parties unless you give us your consent, or unless we have it already.

If you have used lenawhite.co.uk in the past or have ordered products, it is possible that we have this information already and it is being used to contact you about offers, events or items that you may find useful.  If you are an existing customer we will continue to keep you informed unless you tell us not to.

What are cookies and how do we deal with them?

In order to improve our service and lenawhite.co.uk we may use a device known as a cookie.  This is a piece of information that is stored on your computers hard drive. It is normally sent by a web server to you and enables the server to collect information back from your site visit.

If you do not wish for us to use cookies when using lenawhite.co.uk please adjust your internet browser settings to not accept cookies.  Your computer help file should tell you how to do this.

How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please don't hesitate to contact us.

LiveObjects